Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Mt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8906,767
ChlefAlgeria 8,2355,117
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5345,303
CeresArgentina 9,7566,063
ChamicalArgentina 9,6165,976
ChepesArgentina 9,7006,028
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1216,910
ConcordiaArgentina 10,0766,262
CórdobaArgentina 9,7986,089
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8086,095
CorrientesArgentina 9,6696,008
CairnsAustralia 12,6967,889
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8268,592
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6569,728
CedunaAustralia 14,7369,157
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3988,325
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3848,317
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8008,575
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6497,860
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1888,195
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8729,241
ChittagongBangladesh 11,9577,430
CharnocksBarbados 5,8273,621
CotonouBenin 10,8596,748
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0546,248
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1856,329
CabroboBrazil 9,0875,647
CaceresBrazil 8,6305,363
CaetiteBrazil 9,3555,813
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2135,725
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2165,727
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6786,014
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9476,181
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8835,520
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7376,051
CaparaoBrazil 9,9776,200
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3415,804
CaratingaBrazil 9,8956,149
CaravelasBrazil 9,8996,151
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2815,767
CarolinaBrazil 8,4395,244
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8786,138
CataguasesBrazil 10,0026,216
CatalaoBrazil 9,3925,836
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6015,966
CaxiasBrazil 8,4945,278
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2196,350
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1115,662
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9846,204
ChapecoBrazil 9,9526,184
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3315,177
CipoBrazil 9,3665,820
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4055,223
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7466,056
CordeiroBrazil 10,0806,264
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1645,694
CorumbaBrazil 8,9305,549
CoximBrazil 9,0245,608
CrateusBrazil 8,7045,408
CuiabaBrazil 8,6705,387
CuritibaBrazil 9,9786,200
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 622387
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3261,445
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,368850
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2792,037
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1341,948
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7281,695
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,6261,632
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,595991
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,7801,106
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4542,146
Castlegar, BcCanada 815507
Chapais, QcCanada 2,3081,434
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9581,838
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2482,019
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2462,017
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,381858
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0521,897
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,9421,207
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0111,250
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9951,861
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,431889
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,4971,552
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1811,977
Cold Lake, AbCanada 736457
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8561,153
Comox, BcCanada 1,341834
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9331,201
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2601,405
Coronation, AbCanada 550342
Cranbrook, BcCanada 687427
ChicoChile 11,0706,879
ChillanChile 10,0326,234
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0186,225
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,1545,688
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9276,790
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8936,148
ChangchunChina 8,5915,338
ChangduChina 10,8786,760
ChangshaChina 10,6486,617
ChengduChina 10,7266,665
ChongqingChina 10,7636,689
Camilo DazaColombia 5,5043,421
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1705,077
CamagueyCuba 3,9242,438
CasablancaCuba 3,5122,183
ChebCzech Republic 7,6334,743
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1574,447
CabreraDominican Republic 4,5712,840
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,5852,849
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6042,861
CanarEcuador 6,2493,883
CairoEgypt 10,3566,435
CaenFrance 7,0844,402
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3824,587
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0294,368
CocobeachGabon 11,8257,348
CologneGermany 7,3084,541
ChiosGreece 9,3195,791
CorfuGreece 8,9215,544
ConakryGuinea 9,4375,864
CatacamasHonduras 4,1612,586
CholutecaHonduras 4,2762,657
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1768,188
CherrapunjiIndia 11,6447,236
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,6447,236
ChahbaharIran 11,7457,298
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3083,920
ClonesIreland 6,3673,956
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3043,917
CorkIreland 6,4604,015
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4644,017
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4115,227
CameriItaly 7,8484,877
CampobassoItaly 8,4925,277
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3865,211
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4485,250
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3365,180
Cape MeleItaly 7,9574,945
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6615,382
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8835,520
CerviaItaly 8,1395,058
CiampinoItaly 8,3685,200
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0645,011
Cisa PassItaly 8,0014,972
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3105,164
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9274,926
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9575,566
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8435,495
ChibaJapan 8,5955,341
ChichibuJapan 8,6195,356
ChichijimaJapan 9,2085,722
ChoshiJapan 8,5405,307
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1256,292
ChilekaMalawi 14,9869,313
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7499,165
ChitipaMalawi 14,3348,907
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1771,353
ComitanMexico 3,7922,356
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,2336,359
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,5975,342
ChoirMongolia 8,9615,569
CasablancaMorocco 7,8944,905
ChindeMozambique 15,3419,533
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,8087,959
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3707,687
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1548,174
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8818,005
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6927,887
CondegaNicaragua 4,3002,672
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,3578,300
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5075,908
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0385,616
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1825,706
ChhorPakistan 11,8107,339
ChitralPakistan 10,6676,629
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6976,026
ConcepcionParaguay 9,3505,810
CajamarcaPeru 6,7424,189
ChachapoyasPeru 6,6704,145
ChiclayoPeru 6,6534,134
ChimbotePeru 6,9484,317
CuzcoPeru 7,6734,768
CzestochowaPoland 7,8514,879
CoimbraPortugal 7,3274,553
CalafatRomania 8,6445,372
CeahlauRomania 8,4755,266
ClujRomania 8,4065,224
ConstantaRomania 8,8515,500
CraiovaRomania 8,6525,377
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8533,637
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0384,373
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5233,432
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4512,766
Cape UelenRussia 4,0642,525
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6514,755
CaraRussia 7,6154,732
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8434,874
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0713,151
ChitaRussia 8,2445,123
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2335,116
CokurdahRussia 5,5483,448
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4064,602
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,2729,490
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7175,417
CaceresSpain 7,5104,667
CadizSpain 7,7444,812
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6944,781
CordobaSpain 7,7304,803
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8558,609
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,3517,675
ChanthaburiThailand 12,6827,881
Chiang MaiThailand 12,1457,547
Chiang RaiThailand 11,9897,450
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,6467,858
ChumphonThailand 13,0108,085
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1585,691
CorumTurkey 9,4465,870
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2616,376
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4556,497
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7634,203
CernovcyUkraine 8,3455,186
ChernigovUkraine 8,2315,115
CarrascoUruguay 10,5106,531
ColoniaUruguay 10,3916,457
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0713,151
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,8881,173
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,6481,645
Camden, ScUsa 2,6451,643
Canton, NyUsa 2,4251,507
Cantonnw, SdUsa 945587
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,9241,817
Caribou, MeUsa 2,8721,785
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,6661,035
Casper, WyUsa 588366
Centralia, WaUsa 1,233766
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4721,536
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,6311,635
Charles City, IaUsa 1,205749
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,8051,743
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,7951,737
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,2881,422
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,5561,589
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,5261,569
Chaska, MnUsa 1,065662
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2921,424
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5731,599
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6541,649
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,6661,657
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,089677
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 798496
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,6411,020
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,6191,006
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,525948
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,0961,303
Chugwater, WyUsa 702436
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,0291,261
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,0331,263
Circleville, OhUsa 2,1131,313
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,218757
Clark, SdUsa 749465
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,0441,270
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,0231,257
Clayton, NmUsa 1,338831
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,0831,294
Clinton, IaUsa 1,472915
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,8332,382
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,8241,134
College Park, MdUsa 2,5811,604
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,055656
Columbia, MoUsa 1,558968
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,6411,641
Columbus, GaUsa 1,9311,200
Columbus, InUsa 1,9421,207
Columbus, KsUsa 1,564972
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,0921,300
Conception, MoUsa 1,299807
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,200746
Conway, ArUsa 1,9001,181
Conway, ScUsa 2,7781,726
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,5081,559
Corning, ArUsa 1,8651,159
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6131,624
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4041,494
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9851,233
Cortland, NyUsa 2,4371,514
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,336830
Covington, LaUsa 2,3741,475
Covington, TnUsa 1,9221,194
Crete, NeUsa 1,104686
Crow Agency, MtUsa 297184
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7926,085
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7926,085
CaracasVenezuela 5,5853,471
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,0063,732
CoroVenezuela 5,3333,314
ChipataZambia 14,6449,100
ChomaZambia 14,5719,054
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,2329,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -