Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Mt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5476,554
ShkoderAlbania 8,6725,389
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4985,281
SaltaArgentina 9,0995,654
San AntonioArgentina 10,7056,652
San LuisArgentina 9,9056,155
San RafaelArgentina 9,9586,188
Santa RosaArgentina 10,3186,411
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4425,867
SarmientoArgentina 11,0476,865
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5908,445
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5828,440
SalzburgAustria 7,8584,883
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7436,055
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9616,190
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8416,115
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8873,658
SaveBenin 10,7206,662
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5095,288
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4595,257
SalvadorBrazil 9,5355,925
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1386,300
SantaremBrazil 7,5304,679
SantosBrazil 10,0126,222
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7466,056
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0875,025
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0105,599
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2066,342
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,9476,181
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9246,167
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2245,111
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9456,180
São PauloBrazil 9,9556,186
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7176,038
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,3834,588
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2005,717
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3845,831
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7346,049
SobralBrazil 8,5985,343
SoureBrazil 7,7774,832
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9615,568
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5146,534
SurubimBrazil 9,2785,765
SadovoBulgaria 8,9045,533
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8895,524
SofiaBulgaria 8,7905,462
SiemreapCambodia 12,5367,790
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,5722,219
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 324201
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0831,916
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,8481,149
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6781,664
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,0281,881
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 440274
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6711,039
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8111,747
Scott, SkCanada 488303
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9051,805
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2862,042
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,6531,648
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,8461,769
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,027638
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,090677
Slave Lake, AbCanada 966600
Smithers, BcCanada 1,593990
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4922,170
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1901,982
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 243151
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 246153
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4732,158
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7204,797
SalCape Verde 8,1665,074
SantiagoChile 9,7626,066
SewellChile 9,8336,110
ShanghaiChina 9,9716,196
ShantouChina 10,9606,811
ShenyangChina 8,8705,512
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5822,847
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1023,170
San JoseCosta Rica 4,7482,951
SibenikCroatia 8,3555,192
SplitCroatia 8,4015,220
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2814,524
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9744,334
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5742,842
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7172,931
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6542,892
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5612,835
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6452,886
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6692,902
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5362,819
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6302,877
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5622,835
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7542,954
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6272,875
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5352,818
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,4922,791
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6772,907
San GabrielEcuador 5,9733,712
SalloumEgypt 9,9366,174
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1766,323
SohagEgypt 10,7226,663
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6106,593
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1582,584
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0347,478
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5804,089
StrasbourgFrance 7,5414,686
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1504,443
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8604,263
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3755,826
SchleswigGermany 7,1294,430
StuttgartGermany 7,5974,721
SamosGreece 9,4165,851
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1895,710
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5065,907
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7442,327
SiguiriGuinea 9,6065,969
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0612,524
SzegedHungary 8,3125,165
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0695,014
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0133,115
SagarIndia 11,9857,448
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8646,751
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8987,393
SemnanIran 10,4906,519
ShahroudIran 10,4306,481
ShirazIran 11,1266,914
ShannonIreland 6,3823,966
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9504,940
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5415,307
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8295,486
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0384,995
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2575,131
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7795,456
SigonellaItaly 8,8815,519
SassandraIvory Coast 10,3726,445
SagaJapan 9,3385,803
SaigoJapan 8,9125,538
SakaiJapan 8,9765,578
SakataJapan 8,3235,172
SapporoJapan 7,8904,903
SaseboJapan 9,3775,827
SendaiJapan 8,3215,171
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2445,744
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2435,744
ShinjoJapan 8,3115,165
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0285,610
ShirakawaJapan 8,4565,255
ShizuokaJapan 8,7455,434
SumotoJapan 8,9955,590
SuttsuJapan 7,9714,953
SuwaJapan 8,6685,386
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5095,909
SavannakhetLaos 12,1757,565
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5384,684
SiluteLithuania 7,5264,677
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7795,456
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6829,745
SalimaMalawi 14,7879,189
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5927,825
SibuMalaysia 13,2788,251
SanMali 9,7566,063
SegouMali 9,6586,001
SikassoMali 9,8636,129
St. BrandonMauritius 16,26810,109
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7132,307
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,1865,708
SainshandMongolia 9,0615,631
SafiMorocco 7,8944,905
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0635,011
SittweMyanmar 12,1727,564
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4547,739
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6144,110
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4343,377
SaiqOman 11,9357,417
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5117,775
SurOman 12,0277,474
SialkotPakistan 11,0406,861
SibbiPakistan 11,3527,054
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,6756,012
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,7274,802
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7937,328
SandomierzPoland 7,9664,950
SniezkaPoland 7,7204,797
SuwalkiPoland 7,6934,780
SzczecinPoland 7,4394,623
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5414,686
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4684,019
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9273,062
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,58510,306
Satu MareRomania 8,2825,147
SibiuRomania 8,5215,295
SulinaRomania 8,8015,469
SadrinskRussia 8,3855,211
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3734,582
SalekhardRussia 7,2444,502
SaratovRussia 8,6225,358
SejmcanRussia 5,8593,641
SelagoncyRussia 6,8214,239
Simusir IslandRussia 7,0074,354
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6994,784
SmolenskRussia 7,9334,930
SociRussia 9,2935,775
SortovalaRussia 7,2164,484
SuntarRussia 7,1314,431
SurgutRussia 7,8444,874
SverdlovskRussia 8,2765,143
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6314,742
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1533,202
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6777,256
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8859,249
SingaporeSingapore 13,7618,551
SliacSlovakia 8,0515,003
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1065,658
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9875,585
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4444,626
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4604,636
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3454,565
SevilleSpain 7,6994,785
SennarSudan 12,1067,523
ShambatSudan 11,8437,359
ShendiSudan 11,7847,322
StenseleSweden 6,5254,055
StockholmSweden 7,0484,380
StorlienSweden 6,5084,044
SundsvallSweden 6,7514,195
SantisSwitzerland 7,7344,806
SongeaTanzania 14,5649,050
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,1317,539
SongkhlaThailand 13,3058,268
Suphan BuriThailand 12,5597,804
Surat ThaniThailand 13,1558,175
SurinThailand 12,3937,701
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3816,451
SokodeTogo 10,5476,554
SfaxTunisia 8,8985,529
SousseTunisia 8,7985,467
SamsunTurkey 9,4185,853
SiirtTurkey 9,9476,181
SivasTurkey 9,5995,965
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5166,535
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7184,175
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1363,813
SarataUkraine 8,7125,414
SarnyUkraine 8,0925,029
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0015,594
SumyUkraine 8,3995,219
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6467,237
SaltoUruguay 10,0916,271
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,6101,000
Safford, AzUsa 1,7141,065
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6681,658
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,0861,918
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,6741,040
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,052653
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,078670
Salem, InUsa 1,9421,207
Salem, OrUsa 1,302809
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 928577
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9431,207
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1901,361
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9341,202
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,7361,078
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9273,062
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,8871,173
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,029639
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,9311,200
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,8681,161
Santuck, ScUsa 2,5021,555
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6791,043
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,7811,728
Scott City, KsUsa 1,223760
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 744462
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,9421,207
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,171727
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,171728
Sedan, KsUsa 1,496930
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,132703
Selma, AlUsa 2,4421,518
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,7551,712
Seymour, InUsa 1,9421,207
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,0791,292
Sheridan, WyUsa 383238
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0541,276
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,027638
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 921572
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7471,086
Southport, NcUsa 2,8461,768
Sparta, IlUsa 1,7641,096
Spencer, WvUsa 2,2891,422
Spickard, MoUsa 1,354841
Spokane, WaUsa 815506
Spooner, WiUsa 1,146712
Springfield, IlUsa 1,6381,018
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6251,010
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2352,631
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 998620
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,6751,041
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,378857
Stamford, CtUsa 2,6811,666
State College, PaUsa 2,4091,497
State University, MsUsa 2,2411,393
State University, NmUsa 1,8021,120
Staunton, VaUsa 2,4801,541
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 859534
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,478918
Stockton, CaUsa 1,6461,023
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,083673
Storrs, CtUsa 2,7691,721
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8001,119
Summerville, ScUsa 2,7761,725
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,040646
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,497930
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,160721
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,4201,504
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2276,355
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,5163,428
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,7963,602
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,4844,029
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1815,084
SocotraYemen 12,9818,067
SenangaZambia 14,2478,853
SerenjeZambia 14,4658,989
SeshekeZambia 14,4348,969
SolweziZambia 14,1218,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -