Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Mt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7186,660
NeuquenArgentina 10,4096,469
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,3496,431
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0537,490
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1038,142
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7068,517
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5059,013
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,6192,249
NatitingouBenin 10,4496,493
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0926,271
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5327,166
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4967,144
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1251,942
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,272791
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2151,998
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5481,583
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2401,392
North Battleford, SkCanada 520323
North Bay, OnCanada 2,0511,275
N’DjamenaChad 11,1956,957
NanchangChina 10,4816,513
NanjingChina 10,0186,225
NanningChina 11,4077,089
NicosiaCyprus 9,9296,170
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2094,480
NaguaDominican Republic 4,5972,857
NeybaDominican Republic 4,5802,846
NegeleEthiopia 13,2128,210
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,4736,508
NandiFiji 10,4736,508
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9694,330
NancyFrance 7,4614,636
NantesFrance 7,1824,463
NiceFrance 7,9344,930
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3794,585
NurembergGermany 7,6234,737
NurnbergGermany 7,6214,736
NaxosGreece 9,4085,846
NanortalikGreenland 4,0432,512
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0152,495
NordGreenland 4,7232,935
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6762,284
NzerekoreGuinea 9,9776,200
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2887,636
New DelhiIndia 11,4687,126
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5355,304
NaganoJapan 8,6095,350
NagasakiJapan 9,4105,847
NagoJapan 10,0806,264
NagoyaJapan 8,8085,474
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1326,296
NaraJapan 8,9125,538
NazeJapan 9,8326,110
NemuroJapan 7,6374,746
NiigataJapan 8,4535,253
NikkoJapan 8,5305,301
NobeokaJapan 9,3295,797
NairobiKenya 13,7308,532
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0124,357
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,0446,242
NidaLithuania 7,5154,670
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5009,632
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,22410,082
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5729,055
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6919,129
NaraMali 9,4295,859
NioroMali 9,2775,765
NemaMauritania 9,3105,785
NouakchottMauritania 8,5675,324
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6147,217
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3107,650
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6767,877
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4957,764
NandaimeNicaragua 4,4802,784
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8836,763
NiameyNiger 10,2306,357
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2493,883
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2353,875
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3273,310
NawabshahPakistan 11,7217,283
NokkundiPakistan 11,3857,075
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,8595,505
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,6057,211
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0234,364
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,1075,038
NikolaevRussia 8,6925,402
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,0874,404
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,6693,523
NizneangarskRussia 7,9714,953
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,3045,160
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6634,762
NovgorodRussia 7,5404,686
NovosibirskRussia 8,5015,283
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8388,599
No. 6Sudan 11,3397,046
NyalaSudan 11,7917,327
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,0807,507
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,4337,726
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,1888,195
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,0867,510
NarathiwatThailand 13,3358,286
NigdeTurkey 9,6986,026
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0836,266
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7205,419
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,9211,194
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,9211,194
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,1121,312
Natchez, MsUsa 2,2521,400
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6151,003
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,8521,772
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,6761,663
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,2411,393
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,248776
New London, WiUsa 1,434891
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4701,535
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4591,528
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,078670
New YorkUsa 2,6811,666
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,7161,688
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,7011,679
Newark, NjUsa 2,6851,669
Newberry, MiUsa 1,575979
Newberry, ScUsa 2,5791,603
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,472915
Newnan, GaUsa 2,4721,536
Newport, TnUsa 2,3601,466
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,8662,402
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,7661,719
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 998620
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,462909
North Loup, NeUsa 913567
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 915569
Norton, KsUsa 1,054655
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,0381,267
NdolaZambia 14,3428,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -