Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Mt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7254,800
LuandaAngola 12,9288,034
LuenaAngola 13,6478,480
La PlataArgentina 10,4356,484
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,8205,481
La RiojaArgentina 9,4965,901
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1136,285
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4347,105
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3135,788
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3788,935
LavertonAustralia 14,3138,894
LearmonthAustralia 15,4089,575
LongreachAustralia 13,3188,276
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3188,276
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8587,990
Low HeadAustralia 14,3768,933
LinzAustria 7,8744,893
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2343,874
LerwickUk 6,2343,874
La PazBolivia 8,1435,060
LavrasBrazil 9,8476,119
LencoisBrazil 9,3045,782
LinharesBrazil 9,9926,209
LondrinaBrazil 9,6826,016
LomBulgaria 8,6735,390
La Ronge, SkCanada 778483
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6171,005
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2861,421
Langara, BcCanada 1,9461,209
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,402871
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 479298
London, OnCanada 2,0521,275
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8711,784
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,032642
Lytton, BcCanada 1,107688
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8224,860
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3775,827
LanzhouChina 10,1646,316
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1776,945
Las GaviotasColombia 5,9193,678
LimonCosta Rica 4,7902,976
LarnacaCyprus 9,9706,195
LimassolCyprus 9,9666,193
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1488,791
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4988,388
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9424,314
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7362,943
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5702,840
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,6912,915
LuperonDominican Republic 4,4812,785
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,9653,707
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,3913,972
LuxorEgypt 10,8556,745
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1252,563
Laucala BayFiji 10,4386,486
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2114,481
Le MansFrance 7,2164,484
LilleFrance 7,1554,446
LyonFrance 7,6424,749
LambarnGabon 12,0187,468
LastourvilleGabon 12,2007,581
LibrevilleGabon 11,8607,370
LeipzigGermany 7,5184,672
LindenbergGermany 7,5214,674
LamiaGreece 9,1045,657
LarissaGreece 9,0345,614
LemnosGreece 9,1265,671
LimnosGreece 9,1305,673
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,4123,363
LabeGuinea 9,3895,834
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,4703,399
La CeibaHonduras 4,0372,509
La MesaHonduras 4,0242,500
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8486,741
LudhianaIndia 11,2196,972
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9335,551
LatinaItaly 8,4075,224
LatronicoItaly 8,6925,401
LecceItaly 8,7805,456
LodwarKenya 13,2398,227
Luang PrabangLaos 11,9217,408
LiepajaLatvia 7,4094,604
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5314,680
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3844,588
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7785,455
LabuanMalaysia 12,8067,958
LuqaMalta 9,0005,592
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5923,475
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6921,673
LashioMyanmar 11,7407,295
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7357,914
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0458,106
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4997,767
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5677,809
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5677,809
LagosNigeria 10,9066,777
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5194,051
LillehammerNorway 6,6294,120
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1466,926
La VictoriaParaguay 9,2135,725
LimaPeru 7,3024,537
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5817,197
LisbonPortugal 7,3954,595
LeninbadRussia 10,1766,324
LevsiRussia 8,0044,974
LungiSierra Leone 9,5465,932
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0825,022
LanzaroteSpain 7,8644,887
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5124,668
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8014,848
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8224,860
LatakiaSyria 9,9846,204
LampangThailand 12,1797,568
LoeiThailand 12,1907,575
Lop BuriThailand 12,5077,772
LomeTogo 10,7956,708
LeemingUk 6,6414,127
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2343,874
London, EnglandUk 6,9154,297
London-GatwickUk 6,9414,313
LynehamUk 6,8274,243
L’VovUkraine 8,1345,054
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5545,315
LozovajaUkraine 8,6455,372
LubnyUkraine 8,4335,240
LuckUkraine 8,1085,038
LuganskUkraine 8,7655,446
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,278794
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,470913
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3581,465
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,3121,436
Lake City, FlUsa 2,8511,771
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,5291,571
Laketown, UtUsa 771479
Lamar, MoUsa 1,525948
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0361,265
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,372853
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 621386
Langdon, NdUsa 640398
Laramie, WyUsa 771479
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3811,479
Larned, KsUsa 1,291802
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,172728
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,519944
Laurel, MdUsa 2,5751,600
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,384860
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8051,743
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,008626
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,580982
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,439894
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 955593
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,0321,263
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,4261,508
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,1841,357
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,4061,495
Lewiston, IdUsa 809503
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8351,761
Lexington, MoUsa 1,439894
Lexington, VaUsa 2,4781,540
Libby, MtUsa 661411
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,131703
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,5031,555
Lisbon, NdUsa 697433
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,9131,189
Llano, TxUsa 2,0191,255
Lodgepole, NeUsa 851529
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8651,159
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,8461,147
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,8641,158
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,490926
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,7011,678
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,0171,254
Louisville, MsUsa 2,2411,393
Loup City, NeUsa 979608
Lowville, NyUsa 2,4371,514
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6671,036
Luling, TxUsa 2,1981,366
Lusk, WyUsa 629391
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,5251,569
LivingstoneZambia 14,5699,053
LundaziZambia 14,5689,052
LusakaZambia 14,5439,037
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,5339,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -