Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Mt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8046,714
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1206,910
KhostAfghanistan 10,9406,798
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5676,567
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9808,066
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5489,662
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0204,984
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7776,076
KandiBenin 10,4866,516
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,035643
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7691,099
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7671,098
Kelowna, BcCanada 948589
Kenora, OnCanada 911566
Kingston, OnCanada 2,3371,452
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,9821,853
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,2321,387
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7291,696
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4711,536
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,2706,382
KashiChina 10,2636,377
KunmingChina 11,3647,062
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6977,890
KhargaEgypt 10,7786,698
KosseirEgypt 10,8756,758
KajaaniFinland 6,8924,283
KuopioFinland 7,0224,364
KuusamoFinland 6,7724,208
KarlsruheGermany 7,5404,685
KasselGermany 7,3954,595
KonstanzGermany 7,6904,779
KumasiGhana 10,5466,553
KalamataGreece 9,2595,753
KerkiraGreece 8,9215,544
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3795,828
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7402,324
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8573,018
KankanGuinea 9,6846,018
KindiaGuinea 9,4525,874
KissidougouGuinea 9,7086,032
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,3493,324
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1856,950
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1856,951
KeszthelyHungary 8,1425,060
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2763,279
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,0097,462
KotaIndia 11,8557,367
KozhikodeIndia 13,4008,327
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7308,532
KermanIran 11,1396,922
KermanshahIran 10,4736,508
Khoram AbadIran 10,6006,587
KilkennyIreland 6,4744,023
KingstonJamaica 4,3122,680
KagoshimaJapan 9,4835,893
KanazawaJapan 8,7015,407
KaruizawaJapan 8,6175,355
KatsuuraJapan 8,6225,358
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6795,393
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6674,765
KobeJapan 8,9465,559
KochiJapan 9,1385,679
KofuJapan 8,6765,392
KumagayaJapan 8,5885,337
KumamotoJapan 9,3595,816
KumejimaJapan 10,1686,319
KureJapan 9,1315,674
KushiroJapan 7,7324,805
KutchanJapan 7,9344,930
KyotoJapan 8,8905,524
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1995,717
KitaleKenya 13,4128,334
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0416,861
KufraLibya 10,5456,553
KaunasLithuania 7,6544,756
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4794,648
KybartaiLithuania 7,6404,748
KarongaMalawi 14,3948,945
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,3438,291
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,7017,893
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,6888,506
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,3958,324
KuantanMalaysia 13,5498,419
KuchingMalaysia 13,4408,352
KayesMali 9,1945,713
KeniebaMali 9,3395,803
KidalMali 9,7496,058
KitaMali 9,4485,871
KoutiaMali 9,7926,085
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,9635,570
KisinevMoldova 8,5905,338
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5005,282
KhatgalMongolia 8,7525,439
KhovdMongolia 9,1735,700
KhujirtMongolia 9,0645,632
KhutagMongolia 8,8055,471
KenitraMorocco 7,9044,912
KalewaMyanmar 11,8057,336
KathaMyanmar 11,6487,238
KawthaungMyanmar 13,0888,133
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,2327,601
KengtungMyanmar 11,8567,368
KhamtiMyanmar 11,4687,127
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7109,141
KathmanduNepal 11,4907,140
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6307,227
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7327,912
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2447,609
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5407,792
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3937,701
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2127,589
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3967,703
KanoNigeria 10,7836,701
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9965,590
KarasjokNorway 6,3633,954
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3483,944
KristiansandNorway 6,7674,205
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3693,958
KhasabOman 11,5667,187
KarachiPakistan 11,8727,377
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8627,371
KhanpurPakistan 11,4657,124
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5337,167
KororPalau 11,4477,113
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0324,991
KlodzkoPoland 7,7834,837
KoszalinPoland 7,4304,617
KrakowPoland 7,9474,938
KalakanRussia 7,8344,868
KaliningradRussia 7,5514,692
KamenskoeRussia 5,2743,277
KandalaksaRussia 6,7304,182
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7854,216
KazanRussia 8,2405,120
KemRussia 6,9964,347
KerchRussia 9,0045,595
KhabarovskRussia 7,7334,805
KirenskRussia 7,8084,852
KirovRussia 7,9374,932
KljuciRussia 5,8763,651
KolpasevRussia 8,1385,057
KorfRussia 5,3893,349
KostromaRussia 7,8614,885
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4663,397
KotlasRussia 7,6134,731
KrasnodarRussia 9,1255,670
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8035,470
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2675,137
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2875,150
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6583,516
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5245,297
KurganRussia 8,4635,259
KurskRussia 8,3515,189
KyraRussia 8,5315,301
KigaliRwanda 13,4238,341
KoldaSenegal 9,0655,633
KabalaSierra Leone 9,5875,957
KosiceSlovakia 8,1335,054
KimberleySouth Africa 15,3689,550
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7125,414
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7878,567
KadugliSudan 12,1577,555
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5247,161
KassalaSudan 12,0457,485
KhartoumSudan 11,8507,364
KostiSudan 12,0977,517
KalmarSweden 7,2244,489
KaresuandoSweden 6,3823,966
KarlstadSweden 6,8704,269
KristianstadSweden 7,1914,469
KamishliSyria 10,0156,223
KanchanaburiThailand 12,6277,847
Khlong YaiThailand 12,7387,916
Khon KaenThailand 12,2557,615
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,6737,875
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,4377,728
KairouanTunisia 8,7825,457
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8166,100
KarsTurkey 9,7056,031
KastamonuTurkey 9,3235,793
KayseriTurkey 9,6495,996
KonyaTurkey 9,6185,977
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8556,124
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6676,629
KinlossUk 6,3033,917
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5325,302
KievUkraine 8,3135,166
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8055,471
KirovogradUkraine 8,5545,315
KlepininoUkraine 8,9065,535
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6175,355
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0294,989
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6355,366
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7661,098
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 566352
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,373853
Keene, NhUsa 2,7311,697
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9531,214
Kenton, OkUsa 1,281796
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,4152,122
Kimball, NeUsa 828514
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,4182,124
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,530951
Kinston, NcUsa 2,7721,723
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,357844
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3091,435
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,1781,975
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,7462,328
KabompoZambia 14,0988,760
KabweZambia 14,4588,984
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,4568,983
KafirondaZambia 14,2728,869
KaomaZambia 14,2428,850
KasamaZambia 14,2508,855
KasempaZambia 14,2048,826
KawambwaZambia 14,0838,752
KaroiZimbabwe 14,7429,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -