Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Mt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Mt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Mt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7676,691
BustAfghanistan 11,1016,898
BatnaAlgeria 8,5635,321
BecharAlgeria 8,4085,225
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4095,226
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5275,299
BiskraAlgeria 8,6125,352
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2525,749
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9908,072
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1518,172
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1498,171
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3218,278
ByrdAntarctica 14,2818,874
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6176,597
BarilocheArgentina 10,5306,543
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3716,445
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6878,505
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9698,059
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4899,004
BrestBelarus 7,9084,914
BrusselsBelgium 7,1974,472
Belize CityBelize 3,7942,358
BeninBenin 10,8596,748
BohiconBenin 10,7676,691
BermudaBermuda 3,9072,428
BageBrazil 10,2716,383
BambuiBrazil 9,6766,013
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9246,167
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9855,583
BarcelosBrazil 6,8984,287
BarraBrazil 9,0555,627
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4215,233
BarreirasBrazil 9,0315,612
BelémBrazil 7,8474,876
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7966,087
BelterraBrazil 7,5344,682
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8175,479
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2136,347
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2335,737
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1745,701
BrevesBrazil 7,7354,806
BurgasBulgaria 8,9735,576
BurundiBurundi 13,5018,390
BatouriCameroon 11,8437,359
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6131,624
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,095681
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,8981,180
Banff, AbCanada 722449
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0651,283
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5812,225
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 509316
Bissett, MbCanada 846526
Blue River, BcCanada 1,000622
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,2281,384
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,7751,103
Brandon, MbCanada 522324
Broadview, SkCanada 380236
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2101,995
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,562970
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5072,801
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,503934
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2881,422
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1187,530
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8377,356
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0026,836
BeijingChina 9,3425,805
BarranquillaColombia 5,0973,167
Benito SalasColombia 5,8513,636
BogotáColombia 5,7353,564
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9024,910
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6527,862
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6877,884
BaniDominican Republic 4,6642,898
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6232,873
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6652,899
BahariyaEgypt 10,4206,475
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4456,491
BiarritzFrance 7,4764,646
BordeauxFrance 7,4154,607
BrestFrance 6,9314,307
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4645,260
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4635,259
BitamGabon 11,8607,370
BanjulGambia 8,9005,531
BerlinGermany 7,4644,638
BrockenGermany 7,4054,602
BokeGuinea 9,2365,740
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1035,657
BudapestHungary 8,1505,065
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1645,073
BangaloreIndia 13,2008,203
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8918,011
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,3037,645
BikanerIndia 11,5417,172
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,3408,290
BabolsarIran 10,3516,432
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4587,120
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1996,338
Bandar LengehIran 11,5027,148
BirjandIran 10,8906,767
BushehrIran 11,1446,925
BaghdadIraq 10,5076,529
BasraIraq 10,8926,769
BelmulletIreland 6,2213,866
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4103,983
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6325,364
BergamoItaly 7,8874,901
BolognaItaly 8,0645,011
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8974,907
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7315,426
BrindisiItaly 8,7325,426
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3486,431
BouakeIvory Coast 10,2126,346
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4395,865
BeirutLebanon 10,1486,306
BenghaziLibya 9,6445,993
BirzaiLithuania 7,5644,700
BitolaMacedonia 8,8535,501
BlantyreMalawi 14,9869,313
BvumbweMalawi 15,0149,330
BintuluMalaysia 13,1308,159
BamakoMali 9,5895,958
Bko-SMali 9,6025,967
BougounMali 9,7276,045
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2985,156
BaitagMongolia 9,3815,829
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9495,561
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,7685,448
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7785,455
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9045,533
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1955,714
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7065,410
BulganMongolia 8,8455,496
BhamawMyanmar 11,6137,217
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8237,968
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2128,210
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4677,747
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,5492,827
BilmaNiger 10,4706,506
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4116,470
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7923,599
BergenNorway 6,4844,029
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4864,031
BjornoyaNorway 5,7893,597
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2593,889
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3373,938
BadinPakistan 11,9037,397
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3257,037
BalakotPakistan 10,8326,731
BarkhanPakistan 11,3247,037
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0463,136
BascoPhilippines 10,9836,825
BialystokPoland 7,7964,845
BejaPortugal 7,5304,679
BragancaPortugal 7,3054,539
BistritaRomania 8,4085,225
BucharestRomania 8,7235,420
BajkitRussia 7,6274,739
BarabinskRussia 8,4905,276
BarnaulRussia 8,6735,389
BerezovoRussia 7,5254,676
BiserRussia 8,0745,017
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9074,913
BogdarinRussia 7,9964,969
BogucanyRussia 7,9604,946
BomnakRussia 7,4524,631
BorRussia 7,7174,795
BorzjaRussia 8,3025,159
BratskRussia 8,1025,035
BelgradeSerbia 8,4635,259
BoSierra Leone 9,7076,032
BontheSierra Leone 9,6886,020
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0104,977
BerberaSomalia 12,9238,031
BusanSouth Korea 9,2345,738
BadajozSpain 7,5264,677
BarcelonaSpain 7,8554,881
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4454,626
BabanusaSudan 12,0237,471
BaselSwitzerland 7,6234,737
BernSwitzerland 7,6724,767
BangkokThailand 12,6227,844
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,6007,830
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,3057,647
BizerteTunisia 8,6265,360
BalikesirTurkey 9,2715,761
BursaTurkey 9,2625,756
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4106,469
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3163,925
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3853,968
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3843,967
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7674,205
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8904,282
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9744,334
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7491,087
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9161,191
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,5881,608
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,6172,248
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,6172,248
Batesville, MsUsa 2,0971,303
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3711,473
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,047651
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3601,467
Bedford, MaUsa 2,8521,772
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3311,448
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,336830
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,6811,045
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,6972,298
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,6871,670
Bettles, AkUsa 3,2722,033
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,9201,815
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7031,059
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 304189
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,4731,537
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3201,441
Bishop, CaUsa 1,536955
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 469291
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,4471,521
Blackville, ScUsa 2,6771,664
Blaine, WaUsa 1,187737
Blakely, GaUsa 2,6451,644
Block Island, RiUsa 2,7591,714
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1551,339
Boise, IdahoUsa 903561
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1201,317
Boonton, NjUsa 2,6571,651
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8321,760
Bowler, WiUsa 1,390863
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,0871,297
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,6171,005
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1871,359
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,7371,701
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,9531,213
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3661,470
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,2811,417
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,479919
Broken Bow, NeUsa 957595
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,2801,417
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6051,619
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,497930
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7731,102
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3441,456
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,0371,266
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,2361,389
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2751,414
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,4221,505
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,477918
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5821,605
Burns, OregonUsa 1,089676
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3886,455
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,7553,576
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,4813,406
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,9469,288
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,9579,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -